SBIOA International School Polachery Main Road, Sonalur, Chennai - 600 127
sbioainternationalschool@gmail.com
044 29540301
Home About Newsletter Resonance Gallery Contact CBSE Disclosure

Certified Teachers

Teaching Staff

Headmistress

1. Mrs.Vijayalakshmi Nageswaran, M.Sc, M. Ed., M.Phil - PGT

Department of English

1. Mrs.P.B. Kavitha M.A., B.Ed, PGDELT - PGT
2. Mrs.M. Kavitha M.A, B.Ed. - SGT
3. Mrs.J. Jameema M.A, B.Ed. - SGT

Department of Hindi

1. Mrs.S. Kavitha, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed. - TGT
2. Mrs. Rama Baskaran B.Com.,RPG, B.Ed. - SGT
3. Mrs.R. Kunthi Devi M.A.,B.Ed. - SGT

Department of Tamil

1. Mr.R. Ragunathan M.A(Tamil).,M.A(Hist.).,B.Ed.,TET Pass - SGT
2. Mr.C. Sankar M.A, B.ED, M.Phil - SGT
3. Mrs.M. Shylaja M.A, B.Ed. - SGT
4. Mrs.D. Sherlin Mettilda M.A, B.Ed, D.T.Ed. - SGT

Department of Mathematics

1. Mrs.R. Bhuvaneswari M.Sc, B. Ed. - SGT
2. Mrs.S. Jayashree M.Sc, B.Ed. - SGT
3. Ms. R. Surya B.Sc, B.Ed. - SGT

Department of Science

1. Mrs.Christinal Padmini Philip M.A. M.Ed. - TGT
2. Mr.S. Ramesh Babu, B. Sc., B. Ed. - TGT
3. Mrs.S. Vidhya B.Sc, B. Ed., PGDHS - SGT
4. Mrs.S. Uma Mageswari M. Sc, B. Ed., M. Phil - SGT

Department of Social

1. Mrs.M. Chitra B.A, B.ED. - SGT

Department of IT

1. Mrs. Angeline J. Lazarus MCA, B.Ed. - SGT

Department of Arts

1. Mrs.S. Varalakshmi M.A(Hist.)., Drawing Higher, TTC -SGT
2. Mr.P. Noordheen B Art & Craft A, DFA, D.TED. - SGT
3. Mr.R.V. Vijay Sagaya Raj BCA, Grade 8 Piano, Grade5 - SGT (Music)
4. Mr.S. Srinivasan B.A (Hist.,), Folk Dance Trained -SGT (Dance)

Department of Physical Education

1. Mr.P. Ranjith Kumar M.Com., M.P.Ed., M.Phil, PG Diploma in Yoga - SGT
2. Mrs.S. Preethi B.Com(CS), B.P.Ed, PG Dip in Yoga - SGT

Department of Kindergarten

1. Mrs.S. Reshma Fareen B.A, PG Dip in ECE, PG Dip in PPE - NTT
2. Mrs.R. Prema B.A. Eco., PG Dip in Mont & KG trained - NTT
3. Mrs. Deepa Vaikshmon B.B.A, ECE - NTT
4. Mrs.S. Selvagomathy M.A (Eco), PGDCA, Mont. - NTT
5. Mrs.Y.A. Divya Irudaya Mary BCA, MBA, Mont. - NTT
6. Mrs.K. Malathy M.A (Eco), M.sc(Psy), Mont. - NTT
7. Mrs.N. Prasanna B.Sc, Dip in Pre Primary - NTT
8. Mrs.R. Sanghavee B.Sc, PGDM, DECE - NTT

Non - Teaching Staff

1. Mr.R. Vinothkumar B.Com
2. Mrs.K. Subha B.com, M.B.A HR/Finance
3. Mr.K. Wilson David B.A
4. Mr.R. Joseph M.A
5. Mrs.S. Lakshmi Devi B. Sc Nursing, MBA Hospital Mgmt.
6. Ms. Soundarya, Student Counsellor